The staff of GTSolutions visited the families of martyrs
GTSolutions deeply honors the memory of the defenders of the Motherland who gave their lives for the territorial integrity and independence of the Republic of Azerbaijan. In particular, wanting to support the families of those who died during the 44-day Patriotic War, the company's managers try to regularly organize meetings with the relatives of martyrs.
This month GTSolutions employees visited the families of martyrs in Baku, Ganja, Gusar, Gazakh, Shirvan and Kurdamir.
During the meetings, the company's representatives talked with the family members of the heroes who died in the war, got acquainted with their living conditions. In addition, the children of the martyrs were provided with Lenovo laptops, which facilitated their educational process in the conditions of distance learning.
Over the past two weeks, the company's employees have visited nine families of martyrs who needed social support. In the near future, the management of GTSolutions plans to meet with several more families of those killed and injured during the Second Karabakh War.